This privacy policy applies for www.peachcreekranch.com and tells you how our company and brand use your personal data when you visit our website, interact with us, and buy our goods or services. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

If you have any questions, or would like to exercise your privacy rights, please follow the instructions in this privacy policy. See How to contact us about privacy below.

Our Website + Brands
Our website showcases our wedding venue in College Station, Texas. Our venue is available for rent for weddings, parties, and corporate events.

This website is operated as part of Peach Creek Ranch. Our legal business address is 5802 Lynn Elliott Ln, College Station, TX 77845.

What information do we collect from you?
When you contact us or inquire about our venue, you may be asked to provide your name, email address, and any additional information that would help us better serve you. This may include but is not limited to your phone number, wedding date, and other personal information. We only collect information that is necessary to providing the best service.

When do we collect your information?
Your information is submitted when you enter information on our website, leave a comment on our blog, or opt in to our email list. You will submit the information yourself and acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

What other data is collected?
In addition to the personal information you may voluntarily share, this website collects a variety of information about our amazing clients and website visitors (this means you!). 

Technical data collected may include your IP address, time zone, and usage data on how you use and interact with our website.

This website also uses cookies, Google Analytics, and Facebook pixels to track your data for analytics and marketing purposes. Aggregated data including demographic and behavioral information is also collected to use for these same purposes.

More about Cookies
Cookies store information from your browser about your behavior and preferences and interaction with our site. We use cookies for:
-Tracking ads and marketing campaigns
-Improving our website experience
-Remember your shopping or cart preferences
-Analyzing visitor behavior and preferences

You have the ability to change your cookie preferences or turn off all cookies within your internet browser. Visit your browser's help menu to learn how to modify the cookies on your browser.

How to request your data or refuse consent
If you do not wish to share personal data with us or refuse to content to sharing information, we may be unable to provide services to you.

You are welcome to request your information or request removal from our data at any time by emailing us at peachcreekranchevents@gmail.com

How do we use your data and information?
We will use your personal data and information in the following ways:
-To perform the services hired
-To deliver the products or services purchased
-To analyze and optimize our services, products, and marketing offers
-To retarget and use for marketing and promotional strategies

Marketing and Communication
We may use the data and information collected to make business decisions on our products, services, and marketing strategies. We aim to make it extremely clear when we are collect data or information, especially if you are signing up to receive more information or marketing promotions from us. We use tracking data, such as cookies and pixels, to help us deliver a better experience and more relevant advertising to our visitors and clients.

You have the right at any time to change your mind and request to have your data and information removed.

Sharing Your Data and Information
Only when necessary, we may share your personal information with third parties, such as:
-Contractors and employees
-Suppliers and service providers (such as payment processing and email providers)
-Vendors such as gifting services

Third Party Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

How do we comply with the CAN SPAM Act?
The CAN-SPAM Act sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
-Provide requested products or services
-Communicate personal and business information
-Market and provide relevant offers

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at peachcreekranchevents@gmail.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

How do we comply with GDPR?
The General Data Protection Regulation applies to you if you are a data subject within the European Union. We're complying in the following ways:
-Informing you of how we use your personal data (here in this privacy policy!)
-Giving you the right to access data we may have about you
-Giving you the ability to correct or change your data
-Allowing you to request deletion of any personal data (notwithstanding any legal reason we may need to keep it)
-Informing you on how you may opt out of cookie use

If you have any questions, you can contact us at peachcreekranchevents@gmail.com

Changes to this privacy policy
We have the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms
By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Policy updated as or July 26, 2018